ABBA Board of Directors Election Results Announced

February 27th, 2017 by brahmanabba

The ABBA Board of Director elections recently concluded and the winners have been announced. ABBA is served by 44 elected volunteer directors. The ABBA congratulates these directors on their election and thanks them for their service.

2017-2018 ABBA BOARD OF DIRECTORS

 

Area 1

Jim Bob Trant, Anderson, TX – term expires March, 2019

Kenneth Allen, Beaumont, TX – term expires March, 2018

Judy Baggett, Madisonville, TX – term expires March 2018

 

Area 2

Will Detering, Hempstead, TX – term expires March 2019

Carl Lambert, Hempstead, TX – term expires March 2018

Terry Novak, Danbury, TX – term expires March 2018

 

Area 3

John Coleman Locke, Hungerford, TX – term expires March 2019

Steve Hudgins, Hungerford, TX – term expires March 2019

Randall Tipp, Sealy, TX – term expires March 2019

Barry Smith, TX – term expires March 2018

Karl Valenta, Alleyton, TX – term expires March 2018

Mark Forgason, Hungerford, TX – term expires March 2018

Michael Goudeau, Hungerford, TX – term expires March 2018

 

Area 4

Mike England, Mercedes, TX – term expires March 2019

Joe Ward, George West, TX – term expires March 2019

O.W. Schneider, Boerne, TX – term expires March 2019

Arnold Saunders, Devine, TX – term expires March 2018

Wes Schneider, Boerne, TX – term expires March 2018

 

Area 6

Rick Butler, Mt. Vernon, TX – term expires March 2019

Dr. Scott Satterfield, Palestine, TX – term expires March 2019

Jerry Wood, Caddo Mills, TX – term expires March 2019

Patricia Collins, Chilton, TX – term expires March 2019

Steamer Swaner, Waco, TX – term expires March 2018

Sara Allen Lindley, Sulphur Springs, TX – term expires March 2018

Steven “Pasquale” Swaner, Waco, TX – term expires March 2018

 

Area 7

Carolyn Falgout, Amite, LA – term expires March 2019

Craig Fontenot, Ville Platte, LA – term expires March 2019

John Goode, Batchelor, LA – term expires 2019

Sam Duplantis, Erath, LA – term expires March 2018

Carson Watkins, Welsh, LA – term expires March 2018

 

Area 8

George Kempfer, St. Cloud, FL – term expires March 2019

Larry Barthle, San Antonio, FL – term expires March 2018

Larry Ford, Greenwood, FL – term expires March 2018

 

Area 11

Jay Darnell, Okolona, MS – term expires March 2019

Bill Nettles, Summit, MS – term expires March 2018

 

Area 12

Myra Neal Morrison, Rockwell, NC – term expires March 2018

John S. McGill III, Kingstree, SC – term expires March 2019

Area 13

Steve Wilkins, Ozona, TX – term expires March 2019

Ricky Hammonds, Idabel, OK – term expires March 2018

 

Area 15

Loren Pratt, Maricopa, AZ – term expires March 2018

 

Area 14 – (INTERNATIONAL)

Rodolfo Garcia Pacheco, Guatemala – term expires March 2018

Lucas De La Garza, Nuevo Leon, Mexico – term expires March 2018

Rodolfo Moreno, Panama – term expires March 2019

Gerardo Perez, Guatemala – term expires March 2019